Past Jersey Matchplay Champions

JERSEY LADIES ISLAND MATCHPLAY CHAMPIONS

THE SIDDELEY SILVER TROPHY (Division 1) - Donated by the Siddeley family

CHAMPIONSHIP WINNERS
2018 Miss H Scriven
2017 Miss H Scriven
2016 Mrs J Adlington
?2015 Mrs J Deeley
2014 Mrs J Deeley
2013 Mrs J Deeley
2012 Mrs V Austin-Walker
2011 Mrs J Deeley
2010 Mrs J Deeley
2009 Miss A Mollin
2008 Miss A Mollin
2007 Mrs J Deeley
2006 Miss O Jordan-Higgins
2005 Miss O Jordan-Higgins
2004 Mrs J Deeley
2003 Mrs J Deeley
2002 Mrs C A Ramskill
2001 Mrs J Deeley
2000 Mrs J Deeley
1999 Mrs J Deeley
1998 Mrs J Deeley
1997 Mrs J Deeley
1996 Mrs J Deeley
1995 Mrs M Chamberlayne
1994 Miss L Cummins
1993 Miss L Cummins
1992 Miss R Hart
1991 Miss L Cummins
1990 Miss L Cummins
1989 Miss L Cummins
1988 Miss L Cummins
1987 Miss L Cummins
1986 Mrs D Coates
1985 Miss L Cummins
1984 Mrs E Roberts
1983 Mrs D Heaton
1982 Mrs J Bunbury
1981 Miss L Cummins
1980 Mrs E Roberts
1979 Mrs J Bunbury
1978 Mrs E Roberts
1977 Mrs J Bunbury
1976 Mrs M M Chrichton
1975 Mrs J Bentley
1974 Mrs P Haley
1973 Mrs J A Pountney
1972 Mrs J M Haley
1971 Mrs M D Crichton
1970 Mrs M D Crichton
1969 Mrs H V Benest
1968 Mrs C Le Feuvre
1967 Mrs C Le Feuvre
1966 Mrs C Le Feuvre
1965 Miss D Leapingwell
1964 Mrs J Gilbert
1963 Hon Mrs N Siddeley
1962 Hon Mrs N Siddeley
1961 Mrs D Porter
1960 Mrs D Porter
1959 Hon Mrs N Siddeley
1958 Miss J Saunders
1957 Miss J Saunders
1956 Miss J Saunders
1955 Mrs D Porter
1954 Mrs W T Scarborough
1953 Mrs J F Nugent
1952 Mrs W T Scarborough
1951 Mrs G Wiseman
1950 Mrs W T Scarborough
1949 Mrs N B Grant
1948-40 No Comp - War years
1939 Mrs J P Ross
1938 Mrs G I Gruchy
1937 Mrs J P Ross


THE JLGA TROPHY (Division 2) - Donated by Barbara Hewitt

DIVISION 2 WINNERS
2018 Mrs G Pallot-Brown
2017 Mrs S Herbert
2016 Mrs G Pallot-Brown
2015 Mrs N Langly-Smith
2014 Mrs C McArthur
2013 Mrs J Lansdell
2012 Mrs A Harte
2011 Mrs S Lambotte
2010 Mrs B Lambert
2009 Mrs A Harte
2008 Mrs E Shanks
2007 Mrs W Herve
2006 Mrs S Ling
2005 Miss H Mann
2004 Mrs S Trower

THE SIDDELEY BRONZE TROPHY (Division 3) Donated by the Siddeley family


DIVISION 3 WINNERS
2018 Mrs G Journeaux
2017 Mrs J Millar
2016 Mrs H Nicholson
2015 Mrs H Nicholson
?2014 Mrs M Marr
2013 Mrs C Mee
2012 Mrs C Mee
2011 Mrs M Guillaume
2010 Mrs H Nicholson
2009 Mrs J Pascoe
2008 Mrs R Andrews
2007 Mrs M Marr
2006 Miss L Morgan
2005 Mrs J McGlinchey
2004 Mrs S Thorp
2003 Miss A Mollin
2002 Miss C Day
2001 Mrs L Carter
2000 Mrs M O'Toole
1999 Mrs W Greatham
1998 Mrs G Corbin
1997 Mrs G Corbin
1996 Mrs M Farley
1995 Mrs S Willis
1994 Mrs J Bailhache
1993 Mrs D Pascoe
1992 Mrs L Bell
1991 Mrs E Pushman
1990 Mrs S Manley
1989 Mrs E Vowden
1988 Mrs L Carter
1987 Mrs C Upton
1986 Miss E McGregor
1985 Mrs F Bisson
1984 Mrs F De Faye
1983 Mrs D Watson
1982 Mrs W Lees
1981 Mrs I Moodie
1980 Mrs A Showering
1979 Mrs B Willis
1978 Mrs F Boyce
1977 Mrs M Heppolette
1976 Mrs B Willis
1975 Mrs H Oldham
1974 Mrs N Bailhache
1973 Mrs R Mullen
1972 Mrs D Treseder-Griffin
1971 Mrs G Cox
1970 Mrs L Norton
1969 Mrs Y Austin
1968 Mrs P Haley
1967 Mrs A Lacaille
1966 Mrs J Stones
1965 Mrs B Pearson
1964 Mrs S Nicolle
1963 Mrs R Varcoe
1962 Mrs A Baker
1961 Mrs A Baker
1960 Mrs L Stewart
1959 Mrs R Wagstaffe
1958 Mrs N Bailhache
1957 Mrs R Wagstaffe
1956 Hon Mrs N Siddeley
1955 Mrs J Birse
1954 Mrs R Percival
1953 Mrs R Percival
1952 Mrs J Wadham
1951 Mrs D Laidlaw
1950 Mrs A Mackenzie
1949 Mrs E Briggs
1940-48 No Comp - War years
1939 Mrs C Benest
1938 Mrs C Benest
1937 Mrs S Le Gallais

Calendar
Loading the Calendar...
Time
00:00